• Visa Information

     

       
    DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BUSINESS VISA-SHORT TERM SINGLE ENTRY
       
       
    1.
    Entry Permit Form (download visa application form)
    2.
    2 recent coloured passport size photograph
    3.
    Original Passport (valid for six months or more)
    4.
    Sponsorship letter from company in Papua New Guinea
    5.
    Covering letter from employer in India
    6.
    Copy of the Passport Bio-Page of the applicant
    7.
    Previous Passport(s) (if applicable)
    8.
    Demand Draft of INR 12,500 (Rupees Twelve Thousand and Five Hundred Only) in favour of Papua New Guinea High Commission payable at New Delhi
    9.
    Travel Itinerary
    10.
    Supplementary Health Form (download)
    11.
    Draft of Rs. 600 and a Self addressed envelope, in case you want the passport to be returned by courier